Sunday, April 29, 2007

Ukraine's most trusted and distrusted Politicians


A recent opinion poll by Sotsis social and political study centre shows that Ukraine's Prime Minister, Viktor Yanukovych (45%), is the most trusted politician 13 percentage points above Ukraine's President, Viktor Yushchenko (32%), and 12 percentage points ahead of Yulia Tymoshenko (33%).

Source: Interfax

Name

TrustDistrustRatioSpreed
Yanukovych45%53%0.858%
Moroz33%62%0.5329%
Azarov32%45%0.7113%
Yushchenko32%64%0.5032%
Lutsenko31%60%0.5229%
Tymoshenko31%64%0.4833%
Symonenko30%64%0.4734%

0 Comments: